Legal notice – Privacy policy

 

Who are we ?

The address of our website is : https://www.cogex.fr

It is published by SAS COGEX DEVELOPPEMENT, with a capital of 370,080 euros, registered in the Salon de Provence Trade and Companies Register under number 390 531 457 and having its registered office located in La Plaine Ronde – RN 568 – 13270 Fos -sur-Mer – France

 

Publication director : Mr. Cyrille SELLON – Contact him on this page.

 

The website is hosted by the company Fp Conseils  Headquarters : 68, rue d’Arles – 13129 Salin de Giraud – France, Siret 399 504 034 00105

 

The website https://www.cogex.fr  (the Site) is the exclusive property of SAS COGEX DEVELOPPEMENT (the Company).

 

Consultation of the Site is subject to full acceptance and compliance by Internet users with the following conditions of use.

 

The user agrees to make personal and non-commercial use of the information contained on the Site. In the event of non-compliance with the provisions of these legal notices, by the Internet user, his civil and / or criminal liability may be committed.

Intellectual property

In general, the data, the programs, the musical samples, the texts, the information, the logos, the visual identities, the images animated or not and their formatting, the videos, appearing on the Site are the property of the ‘Company and are protected as such by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code.

All internet users agree to use them only within the strict framework offered by the Site.

Use of personal data collected

Contact forms

The information collected via the contact form, request for a quote or request for services is only used to better respond to requests from Internet users. This information is sent by email to the Company.

The Company undertakes to store this personal data, except where otherwise required by law or regulation, for a maximum period of one year from the last contact with the Internet user, whether on the initiative of the Company or of the internet user (ex: request via our contact form).

At the end of this period or in the event of the exercise of its rights by Internet users, the Company undertakes to destroy any copy of the personal data of Internet users that it holds.

Recipients of personal data

Personal data collected on the Site is processed only by members of the Company team.

Cookies

Browsing the Site may cause cookies to be installed on the user’s computer.

The data obtained through these cookies is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the Site and is intended to allow various measures of traffic on the Site.

The user of the Site has the possibility of deactivating cookies by going to the options of his browser as indicated below :

Content embedded from other sites

Articles on this site may include integrated content (for example videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor went to that other site.

These websites could collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with this embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

Audience metrics and metrics

The Company uses Google Analytics to track users on this Site.

Cookies are used by Google Analytics to collect this data.

In order to comply with the new regulations, Google has included a modification to the processing of data which internet users can consult on the following pages : Google analytics

The Company undertakes to anonymously process the data collected and to deactivate « data sharing« .

Security of personal data

The Company undertakes, as part of its obligation of means, to take all the necessary precautions and implements appropriate technical and organizational measures in this area to guarantee an appropriate level of security and to protect the personal data of Internet users against tampering, destruction and unauthorized access.

Internet users’ rights on their personal data

Internet users have the possibility to exercise their rights of access, rectification, erasure, opposition, limitation of processing, portability of their personal data, right not to be the subject of an individual decision automated and right to revoke their consent, concerning the personal data they provide.

To exercise one of these rights, you should send your request by email to the following address : contact@cogex.fr

The Company undertakes to respond to it as soon as possible and at the latest within one month of receipt of the request.

If internet users consider that the processing of their personal data constitutes a violation of the legislation in force, internet users have the possibility of lodging a complaint with the CNIL.

Confidentiality of personal data

The Company guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data processed and ensures that the persons authorized to process said personal data also undertake to respect this obligation of confidentiality.

Responsibility

The Company declines all responsibility for any malfunctions that may occur on the Site and lead to a loss of data or unavailability of access to information produced on it. The Company cannot guarantee the exhaustiveness and the veracity of the information present on the Site as well as the absence of modification by a third party (intrusion, virus). The user is solely responsible for the use he makes of the content of the Site.

The elements presented on the Site are subject to change without notice and are made available to Internet users, without any warranty of any kind, express or implied.

The presence of hypertext links on the Site does not create a solidarity of responsibility between the Company and the owners of other sites, as for the content of the sites to which the Internet user is redirected. Only the responsibility for said sites can be engaged.